BACKSTAGE
CINDERELLA

cinderella_edited.jpg

CAST LIST

CAST A
(Performing the principle roles at the 5pm and ensemble at the 7.30pm show)

 

Cinderella - Elissa Ingram

Stepmother - Rhea Dyght

Portia - Harlow Haynes

Joy - Robyn Howard

Queen - Seren Jones

Godmother - Freya Aston

Prince - Oz Lovell

King    - Elijah McAree

Herald - Ruby Westley

Little Boy / Butcher / Coachman - Oliver Whitmore

Father / Chef / Footman - Elijah Carroll

Mother / First Maiden /Horse 1 - Alice Deacon

Daughter /Clumsy Maiden / Mouse 2 - Freya Wilde

First Girl / Second Maiden / Dessert Chef - Lola Barker

Second Girl / Shy Maiden / Mouse 3 - Poppy Bones

Third Girl / Pushy Maiden / Mouse 4 - Lauren Ruberry

Sloppy Sister / Talkative Maiden / Horse 2 - Lola Buckland

Mean Sister / Over Enthusiastic Maiden / Horse 3 - Millie Bennett

Studious Sister / Never Danced Maiden / Horse 4 - Ruby Saxby

Grandma / Staring Maiden / Cheese Steward - Evie Lewis

Kid Sister / Mouse 1 - Poppy Breeze

CAST B

(Performing the principle roles at the 7.30pm and ensemble at the 5.00pm show)

 

Cinderella - Libby Keeble

Stepmother - Lily-Anne Herries

Portia - Georgia Hall-Salter

Joy - Ingrid Cluve

Queen - Amelie Butcher

Godmother - Emily Whitmore

Prince - Oz Lovell

King - Gabe Barford

Herald - Evie Lewis

Little Boy / Butcher / Coachman - Oliver Whitmore

Father / Chef / Footman - Elijah Carroll

Mother / First Maiden /Horse 1 - Leyla Tipton

Daughter /Clumsy Maiden / Mouse 2 - Freya Breeze

First Girl / Second Maiden / Dessert Chef - Alivia Thomas

Second Girl / Shy Maiden / Mouse 3 - Willow Lovell

Third Girl / Pushy Maiden / Mouse 4 - Isabelle Ellis

Sloppy Sister / Talkative Maiden / Horse 2 - Sophie Peake

Mean Sister / Over Enthusiastic Maiden / Horse 3 - Megan Haycocks

Studious Sister / Never Danced Maiden / Horse 4 - Mollie-May Shotton

Grandma / Staring Maiden / Cheese Steward -Ruby Westley 

Kid Sister / Mouse 1 - Poppy Foxall

TEAM PUMPKIN

Performing at 7.30pm

Jude Murphy

Luna Rudd

Scarlett Taylor

Aria Butcher

Ariella Harris

Christina Roetting

Lydia Groves

Emilie Brown

Oscar Farley

Conran Connelly

Poppy Benbow

Callie Statham

TEAM SLIPPER

Performing at 5.00pm

Jacob Aston

Jake Ruscoe

Matilda Tryhorn

Flora Hartshorne

Harriet Barrow

Darcey Gourley

Ava Millar

Florence Herbert

Hannah Nayman

Orla Ashley

Ruby Jones

Jude Hares

Arlo Delves

PURCHASING TICKETS

Tickets need to be purchased on the Theatre Severn website or via their box office which can be contacted on 01743 281281.

For every 10 tickets purchased the 11th is free.

Large group bookings of over 15 please contact james@wigles.co.uk so we can look at a group booking rate.

costume requirements

Please can all of the cast provide flesh coloured ballet shoes.

access practice materials

Access to an online version of the script can be found by clicking the link below.

CLICK HERE

Access to the songs can be found by clicking the link below.

CLICK HERE

A Facebook group called GYWO Matilda has been created where videos of the dance routines will be posted throughout the rehearsal process for children to practice at home. Please request access and ensure you mention the name of your child. 

 
 

BUY YOUR TICKETS

TICKETS FOR THIS PRODUCTION WILL BE AVAILABLE FROM THE THEATRE SEVERN BOX OFFICE IN SEPTEMBER.

THE BOX OFFICE CAN ALSO BE CONTACTED BY CALLING 01743 281281

GROUP / SCHOOL BOOKINGS

FOR GROUP BOOKINGS OF 10 OR MORE PLEASE DROP AN EMAIL TO JAMES@WIGLES.CO.UK WHO CAN LOOK INTO GROUP BOOKING DISCOUNTS.